Department Heads

ALL INFORMATION FOR EACH DEPARTMENT IS LISTED UNDER PREMIUM BOOK

Department I - Draft Horse Show

Tom Hojnowski - thojnowski@canton.K12.pa.us. - (570) 673-4627

Co Chair: Tricia Hojnowski - (570) 673-4627

Department 2 - Dairy Cattle

Gary Kline-(570) 529-1580, gkline@frontier.com,  Leona Road, Troy, PA   16947

Randy Calkins (607) 857-2830

Jim Jenkins - Animal Check in- (570) 297-4091   572 Jenkins Road,  Columbia Cross Roads, PA  16914

Department 4 - Sheep

George Demas - (570) 297-2797

Matt Fritsch (570) 596-7942

Department 6-Goats

Sally Umstadter (570) 673-3925, trausal@frontiernet.net

Department 10- 4-H and Vocational

Bradford County Cooperative Extension - (570) 265-2896   701 Fourth Street, Towanda, PA  18848

Department 11 - Youth under 19: Other than 4-H and FFA

Contact Fair Management or Cooperative Extension 570-265-2896

Department 13 - Vegetables

Tricia Hojnowski - (570) 673-4627 thoj015@gmail.com

Department 15 - Home Produced Goods: PA Preferred Baking Contests

Maureen Martz - 570-673-5134 - mmartz@canton.k12.pa.us

Department 17- Floral Exhibits

Department 18- Home Arts-needlecraft

Sally Hulslander   (570) 673-3547   wstar99@frontiernet.net     Tennessee Gas Road, Troy, PA   16947

Evelyn Bristol (570) 673-8648  elsbristol@yahoo.com   144 King Street Troy, PA  16947

Section 3 - Quilts

Department 19 - Arts, Photography & Crafts-

  Section I - Fine Arts

Theresa McKerrow - Co-Chairperson - (570) 297-3823   55 Paine Street   Troy, PA   16947

 Lyn Ryan - Co-Chairperson - (570) 297-3413   214 Elmira Street, Troy, PA  16947 

Section II - Photography-Carrie Geer- (570) 870-2001   44 King Street  Troy, PA  16947clgdigitalimages@gmail.com

Department 20 - Group exhibits-Grange Exhibits

Owen Brackman 8071 Rte 414 Canton PA 17724 (570) 364-5620

Department 21 - Wine and Beer

Department 22 - Special Events

Section I -Tractor Pulls

Rodney VanNoy - Chairperson - (570) 297-1074/  (570) 721-1037

Marshall Watkins - (570) 297-2592

Section 2-Trucks

Brenan Roy - Diesel Trucks - (570) 537-2955   

Section 4 - Fair Queen Contest

Samantha Lantz Queen Coordinator  (607) 742-5494

Department 23- Apiary and Maple Products

Ray & Bonnie Bixby (570) 529-3350

Department 24- Antique Tractor/Farm Equipment

Chuck Perry, Chairperson - (570) 549-8208, 1401 Tears Road   Columbia Cross Roads, PA  16914

Other Departments:

Farmers Market and Crafts by the Creek  -Fair Office 570-297-3648 info@troyfair.com

Milk Mania - Dairy Promotion Board &  Amy VanBlarcom-Lackey   (570) 297-0607

Fair Merchandise - Fair Office   (570) 297-3648 - Cathy

Junior Fair Board - Jenn Bastian-Brown  j.brown50682@gmail.com1-570-995-5683

Demolition Derby - George Page, Chairperson   (570) 297-4181 or 297-3674  troytire@frontiernet.net   414 Elmira Street, Troy, PA  16947

Children's Day - Junior Fair Board - Around the States Theme

Sportsmans Show-Rick Gilliand 570-297-4627 or 570-529-4414